Show/Hide
Disclaimer: Vehicle details may not be exact.Actual timings may vary according to the traffic and road conditions. We are not responsible for any time conflicts. We are not having any affiliation with any of the operators and schedule details may vary significantly depending on the operators. Kbuses is just a directory of buses. Fare is calculated in accordance with the G.O.(P)No.4/2018/Tran.. Image is copyrighted for respective owners.
Powered By Team KBUSES
© 2017 - 2021 | kbuses.in
Up to the Top

loding...

Home Blog Page T&C : :
COVID-19 Information: പൊതുഗതാഗതം മിതമായ രീതിയിൽ... Avoid non-essential travel! Govt. Advisory to avoid crowding and practice social distancing.
In the background of COVID-19, various services are being cancelled. Instead temporary arrangements are made depot-wise. Confirm with depots before commencing journey.
KSRTC : Ernakulam - Coimbatore timings on KBUS | www.kbuses.in
KSRTC

SUPER FAST


ERNAKULAM - COIMBATORE

Nearest KSRTC Bus station is :ERNAKULAM
contact office : 📞 04842360531
Station Master : 📞 04842372033

VIA ⤳ ➥ Ernakulam ➥ Aluva ➥ Ankamaly ➥ Chalakudy ➥ Puthukkad ➥ Mannuthy ➥ Vadakkencherry ➥ Alathur ➥ Kuzhalmannam ➥ Palakkad ➥ Walayar ➥ Coimbatore

Chalakudy, Mannuthy, Palakkad, Walayar
Image unavailable right now !
More

Unrated

Useful Info: 21

Wrong Info: 2

Hey, login with Kbuses account to send your response

Your journey ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE

Expected Ticket Fare

Go with Maps !

Total Distance: Time :Ticket Charge* : ₹
Map may be incorrect sometimes.

Travel Time by Distance beta

These timings are calculated on the base of distance between stops and may not match with the RTA settled time of the schedule and does not include halt time.

ROUTE DETAILS

Expected Time including Halt
Stop Time
ERNAKULAM 11:20 AM
ALUVA 11:50 AM
ANKAMALY 12:10 PM
CHALAKUDY 12:30 PM
PUTHUKKAD 12:50 PM
MANNUTHY 01:10 PM
VADAKKENCHERRY 01:50 PM
ALATHUR 02:10 PM
KUZHALMANNAM 02:20 PM
PALAKKAD 02:45 PM
WALAYAR 03:30 PM
COIMBATORE 04:15 PM

The Gallery of Pictures

taken by all our bus PBK fans

Send this page to friends .... Help us to make better !