Show/Hide
Disclaimer: Vehicle details may not be exact.Actual timings may vary according to the traffic and road conditions. We are not responsible for any time conflicts. We are not having any affiliation with any of the operators and schedule details may vary significantly depending on the operators. Kbuses is just a directory of buses. Fare is calculated in accordance with the G.O.(P)No.4/2018/Tran.. Image is copyrighted for respective owners.
Powered By Team KBUSES
© 2017 - 2021 | kbuses.in
Up to the Top

KUTTIPPURAM - THRISSUR bus timings

loding...

Home Blog Page T&C : :
COVID-19 Information: പൊതുഗതാഗതം മിതമായ രീതിയിൽ... Avoid non-essential travel! Govt. Advisory to avoid crowding and practice social distancing.
In the background of COVID-19, various services are being cancelled. Instead temporary arrangements are made depot-wise. Confirm with depots before commencing journey.

Your Journey - KUTTIPPURAM to THRISSUR

See THRISSUR to KUTTIPPURAM buses
KUTTIPPURAM to THRISSUR bus timings on KBUSES | www.kbuses.in There may be 41 Special services available All time
Showing buses 1 to 41 of 41 services
Bus
Time, Type
Via

KSRTC.

KASARAGOD - KOTTAYAM

12:45 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kasaragod - Kanhangad - Cheruvathoor - Payyannur - Pariyaaram medical college - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam

KSRTC

KONNAKKAD - KUMILY

12:45 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Konnakkad - Malom - Vellarikund - Bheemanady - Chittarikkal - Cherupuzha - Therthally - Alakkode - Karuvanchal - Oduvalithattu - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Thodupuzha - Pala - Bharanamganam - Erattupetta - Kanjirapally - Mundakkayam - Kuttikkanam - Peermedu - Vandiperiyar - Kumily

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - NEYYATTINKARA

01:00 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram - Neyyattinkara

KSRTC.

SULTAN BATHERY - MUNNAR

01:10 am

Super Express

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Kothamangalam - Neriamangalam - Adimaly - Anachal - Munnar

KSRTC

SULTAN BATHERY - ADOOR

01:15 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Chengannur - Pandalam - Adoor

KSRTC

PANATHOOR - KOTTAYAM

01:25 am

Super Express

VIA => - Panathoor - Balanthode - Malakkallu - Odayanchal - Kanhangad - Neeleswaram - Cheruvathoor - Payyannur - Pariyaaram medical college - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Thodupuzha - Pala - Ettumanoor - Kottayam

KSRTC

KANHANGAD - PATHANAMTHITTA

01:25 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kanhangad - Ennappara - Kalichanadukam - Parappa - Vellarikund - Bheemanady - Chittarikkal - Cherupuzha - Therthally - Alakkode - Karuvanchal - Oduvalithattu - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Vytilla hub - Thrippunithura - Vaikkom - Thalayolaparambu - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Kozhencherry - Pathanamthitta

KSRTC.

KONNAKKAD - KOTTAYAM

01:30 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Konnakkad - Malom - Vellarikund - Bheemanady - Chittarikkal - Cherupuzha - Alakkode - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam

KSRTC

KASARAGOD - ERNAKULAM

03:15 am

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Kasaragod - Kanhangad - Cheruvathoor - Payyannur - Pariyaaram medical college - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam

KSRTC.

BANDADKA - PALA

03:30 am

Super Express

VIA => - Bandadka - Padupp - Kuttikol - Bedadka - Vavadukkam - Kanjiradukkam - Odayanchal - Parappa - Vellarikund - Bheemanady - Chittarikkal - Cherupuzha - Therthally - Alakkode - Karuvanchal - Oduvalithattu - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Thodupuzha - Pala

KSRTC.

KOLLUR MOOKAMBIKA TEMPLE - ALAPPUZHA

06:20 am

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Kollur mookambika temple - Jadkal - Kundapura - Udupi - Mulki - Surathkal - Mangalore - Thalappaadi - Kasaragod - Kanhangad - Neeleswaram - Cheruvathoor - Payyannur - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Vytilla hub - Cherthala - Alappuzha

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - ERNAKULAM

08:00 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam

KSRTC.

MALAPPURAM - ERNAKULAM

08:05 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Malappuram - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - THRISSUR

08:30 am

Fast Passenger

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur

KSRTC

KOLLUR MOOKAMBIKA TEMPLE - KOTTARAKKARA

08:40 am

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Kollur mookambika temple - Jadkal - Kundapura - Udupi - Mulki - Surathkal - Mangalore - Thalappaadi - Kasaragod - Kanhangad - Neeleswaram - Cheruvathoor - Payyannur - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Chengannur - Pandalam - Adoor - Kottarakkara

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - THRISSUR

08:50 am

Fast Passenger

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur

KSRTC.

SULTAN BATHERY - NEDUMANGAD

09:05 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Vytilla hub - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram - Nedumangad

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - THRISSUR

09:10 am

Fast Passenger

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur

KSRTC

SULTAN BATHERY - PUNALUR

11:25 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Thodupuzha - Muttom (thodupuzha) - Melukavu - Erattupetta - Kanjirapally - Erumely - Ranny - Pathanamthitta - Konni - Pathanapuram - Punalur

KSRTC.

KOZHIKKODE - KOTTARAKKARA

12:00 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Chengannur - Pandalam - Adoor - Kottarakkara

KSRTC.

MANAKADAVU - PONKUNNAM

12:30 pm

Limited Stop Fast Passenger

VIA => - Manakadavu - Alakkode - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Uzhavoor - Marangattupally - Pala - Ponkunnam

KSRTC.

MANANTHAVADY - THODUPUZHA

12:30 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Mananthavady - Panamaram - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Thodupuzha

KSRTC.

PAYYANNUR - KOTTAYAM

12:55 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Payyannur - Pariyaaram medical college - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam

KSRTC

MANANTHAVADY - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

01:00 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Mananthavady - Panamaram - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamkulam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC.

KONNAKKAD - PALA

01:20 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Konnakkad - Malom - Vellarikund - Chittarikkal - Cherupuzha - Alakkode - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ramapuram - Pala

KSRTC.

MANANTHAVADY - KOTTAYAM

01:45 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Mananthavady - Panamaram - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam

KSRTC

VADAKARA - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

02:00 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Chengannur - Pandalam - Adoor - Kottarakkara - Ayoor - Chadayamangalam - Kilimanoor - Venjaramoodu - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC.

PAITHAL MALA - CHENGANNUR

02:00 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Paithal mala - Kudiyanmala - Pulikurumba - Naduvil - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Vadakara - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Vytilla hub - Alappuzha - Thiruvalla - Chengannur

KSRTC.

MANANTHAVADY - PATHANAPURAM

02:20 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Mananthavady - Panamaram - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Muvattupuzha - Koothattukulam - Ettumanoor - Kottayam - Changanassery - Thiruvalla - Kozhencherry - Pathanamthitta - Konni - Pathanapuram

KSRTC

SULTAN BATHERY - VYTILLA HUB

02:50 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Vytilla hub

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - THRISSUR

03:10 pm

Fast Passenger

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur

KSRTC

SULTAN BATHERY - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

03:25 pm

Super Express

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Vytilla hub - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC

KALPETTA - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

04:35 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC.

KOZHIKKODE - ERNAKULAM

04:49 pm

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Thrissur - Ernakulam

KSRTC

SULTAN BATHERY - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

07:45 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kunnamangalam - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC

KOZHIKKODE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

08:30 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Harippad - Karunagappally - Kollam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC

KANNUR - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

09:25 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Karunagappally - Kollam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC.

CHERUPUZHA - NEDUMKANDAM

10:30 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Cherupuzha - Alakkode - Thaliparamba - Kannur - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Perumbavoor - Kothamangalam - Neriamangalam - Chelachuvadu - Cheruthoni - Kattappana - Nedumkandam

KSRTC

THALASSERY - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

10:30 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thalassery - Mahe - Vadakara - Koilandi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC

THOTTILPALAM - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

11:30 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Thottilpalam - Kuttiady - Perambra - Ulliyeri - Atholi - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Puthukkad - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Aluva - Ernakulam - Cherthala - Alappuzha - Ambalappuzha - Harippad - Kayamkulam - Oachira - Karunagappally - Kollam - Kottiyam - Chathannoor - Attingal - Kaniyapuram - Thiruvananthapuram

KSRTC.

SULTAN BATHERY - KUMILY

11:40 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Sultan bathery - Meenangadi - Kalpetta - Adivaaram - Thamarassery - Kozhikkode - Calicut university - Kottakkal - Valanchery - Kuttippuram - Edappal - Kunnamkulam - Thrissur - Chalakudy - Ankamaly - Perumbavoor - Kothamangalam - Neriamangalam - Chelachuvadu - Karimban - Thadiyampad - Cheruthoni - Kattappana - Kumily
Showing buses 1 to 41 of 41 services
Disclaimer: Vehicle details may not be exact.Actual timings may vary according to the traffic and road conditions.We are not responsible for any time conflicts.We are not having any affiliation with any of the operators and schedule details may vary significantly depending on the operators.Kbuses is just a directory of buses.Fare is calculated in accordance with the G.O.(P)No.4/2018/Tran..Image is copyrighted for respective owners
'