Show/Hide
Disclaimer: Vehicle details may not be exact.Actual timings may vary according to the traffic and road conditions. We are not responsible for any time conflicts. We are not having any affiliation with any of the operators and schedule details may vary significantly depending on the operators. Kbuses is just a directory of buses. Fare is calculated in accordance with the G.O.(P)No.4/2018/Tran.. Image is copyrighted for respective owners.
Powered By Team KBUSES
© 2017 - 2021 | kbuses.in
Up to the Top

KOLLAM - ALAPPUZHA bus timings

loding...

Home Blog Page T&C : :
COVID-19 Information: പൊതുഗതാഗതം മിതമായ രീതിയിൽ... Avoid non-essential travel! Govt. Advisory to avoid crowding and practice social distancing.
In the background of COVID-19, various services are being cancelled. Instead temporary arrangements are made depot-wise. Confirm with depots before commencing journey.

Your Journey - KOLLAM to ALAPPUZHA

See ALAPPUZHA to KOLLAM buses
KOLLAM to ALAPPUZHA bus timings on KBUSES | www.kbuses.in There may be 41 Special services available All time
Showing buses 1 to 41 of 41 services
Bus
Time, Type
Via

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

12:55 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC.

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - MANNARKAD

01:41 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Vadakkencherry - Alathur - Kuzhalmannam - Palakkad - Mannarkad

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

02:51 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

04:51 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

NEYYATTINKARA - ERNAKULAM

05:30 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam

KSRTC

KALIYIKKAVILA - THRISSUR

06:05 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kaliyikkavila - Parassala - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

06:32 am

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam - Kayamkulam - Alappuzha - Ernakulam - Thrissur - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

06:54 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC.

NEYYATTINKARA - GURUVAYOOR

07:40 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Guruvayoor

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - PALAKKAD

08:05 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Kollam - Kayamkulam - Alappuzha - Ernakulam - Thrissur - Palakkad

KSRTC

NEYYATTINKARA - KOZHIKKODE

08:45 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

KALIYIKKAVILA - ERNAKULAM

08:50 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kaliyikkavila - Parassala - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

08:51 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

PARASSALA - ERNAKULAM

09:10 am

Fast Passenger

VIA => - Parassala - Chinnathura - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KANNUR

09:35 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam - Kayamkulam - Alappuzha - Ernakulam - Thrissur - Kozhikkode - Kannur

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - PALAKKAD

09:40 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Vadakkencherry - Alathur - Kuzhalmannam - Palakkad

KSRTC

KATTAKKADA - THRISSUR

10:10 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Kattakkada - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur

KSRTC

VIZHINJAM - THRISSUR

10:25 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Vizhinjam - Kovalam beach - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

10:51 am

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC.

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - THAMARASSERY

10:55 am

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Pattambi - Perinthalmanna - Manjeri - Areacode (areekode) - Mukkam - Thamarassery

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

12:51 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - THRISSUR

12:55 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

02:51 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - SULTAN BATHERY

03:10 pm

Super Express

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Kunnamangalam - Thamarassery - Adivaaram - Kalpetta - Meenangadi - Sultan bathery

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - PENGAMUKKU

03:25 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Pengamukku

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

04:51 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

KALIYIKKAVILA - PALAKKAD

05:25 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Kaliyikkavila - Parassala - Neyyattinkara - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Vytilla hub - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Vadakkencherry - Alathur - Kuzhalmannam - Palakkad

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - THALASSERY

06:10 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Koilandi - Vadakara - Mahe - Thalassery

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KALPETTA

06:50 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Kunnamangalam - Thamarassery - Adivaaram - Kalpetta

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

06:51 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - BANGALORE

06:55 pm

Garuda Maharaja Scania

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Kollam - Karunagappally - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Thamarassery - Adivaaram - Kalpetta - Sultan bathery - Gundulpet - Nanjangud - Mysore - Srirangapatna - Mandya - Maddur - Channapattana - Ramanagara - Kengeri - Bangalore

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - SULTAN BATHERY

07:00 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagappally - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Thamarassery - Adivaaram - Kalpetta - Sultan bathery

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KANNUR

08:00 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagappally - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Koilandi - Vadakara - Thalassery - Kannur

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

08:15 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kazhakkoottam - Kollam - Alappuzha - Ernakulam - Thrissur - Changuvetty - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

08:54 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

09:00 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagappally - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

10:54 pm

Low Floor AC Volvo

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Pattom - Kesavadasapuram - Ulloor - Kazhakuttam - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagapally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Eramalloor - Ernakulam - Kalamassery - Aluva - Nedumbassery - Ankamaly - Chalakkudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttipuram - Valanchery - Vettichira - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Ramanattukara - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - SULTAN BATHERY

11:40 pm

Super Fast

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Kaniyapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kottiyam - Kollam - Karunagappally - Oachira - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Ambalappuzha - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Puthukkad - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode - Kunnamangalam - Thamarassery - Adivaaram - Kalpetta - Meenangadi - Sultan bathery

KSRTC

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - KOZHIKKODE

11:50 pm

Super Deluxe

VIA => - Thiruvananthapuram - Attingal - Chathannoor - Kollam - Karunagappally - Kayamkulam - Harippad - Alappuzha - Cherthala - Ernakulam - Aluva - Ankamaly - Chalakudy - Thrissur - Kunnamkulam - Edappal - Kuttippuram - Valanchery - Kottakkal - Calicut university - Kozhikkode

KSRTC

Super Deluxe : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - BANGALORE
Special Service
05:36 pm
This bus may not be running because of COVID-19, only few buses are running !
More

KSRTC

Super Deluxe : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - SULTAN BATHERY
special service
09:51 pm
This bus may not be running because of COVID-19, only few buses are running !
More
Showing buses 1 to 41 of 41 services
Disclaimer: Vehicle details may not be exact.Actual timings may vary according to the traffic and road conditions.We are not responsible for any time conflicts.We are not having any affiliation with any of the operators and schedule details may vary significantly depending on the operators.Kbuses is just a directory of buses.Fare is calculated in accordance with the G.O.(P)No.4/2018/Tran..Image is copyrighted for respective owners
'